Hep C Discussion Forum

Members Login
Username 
 
Password 
    Remember Me  
Chatbox
Please log in to join the chat!
Post Info TOPIC: Shot 27 Down


Senior Member

Status: Offline
Posts: 137
Date:
RE: Shot 27 Down
Permalink  
 


Glad you are feeling some better. Almost done. You give us all hope of this thing finally reaching a conclusion and life beginning again. Hugs.



__________________


Senior Member

Status: Offline
Posts: 314
Date:
Permalink  
 

Thanks for the kind words folks i couldnt do it without ya! Doing ok this morning!

__________________

Geno 1 A Started Tx 8-3-11, Viral Load  21.2 Million,  4 Week Lead of Soc ,9-1-11 <43 On Soc alone started victrelis 9-3 ,8 week pcr vL und.Week 12 Vl Und, Did Week 24 PCR Results UND @ Week 24!!! 1-11-12,End Of Tx 2-15-2012 !!



Guru

Status: Offline
Posts: 1083
Date:
Permalink  
 

You Can Do It nod.gif   Rest my friend, you are getting there. Iris

 

 

 



__________________

in the silence of the woods, you will not be alone- Chief Seattle

60 years on planet, Female, diagnosed 1978 as non-a non-b, VL 8mill+, Fibro f-1f-2, Genotype 1a, treatment naļve....UNTIL 7-01-18  !!!! started Harvoni 12 weeks. :)

4 weeks=UND, 8 weeks=UND, 12 weeks=UND (EOT= 09-23-2018)



Senior Member

Status: Offline
Posts: 472
Date:
Permalink  
 

You're almost there Jeremy, very cool. I did the two drug for 26 weeks and it didn't take long to start feeling better after tx. I felt better within a week or two of the last shot - something to look forward to. Hoping your last shot goes smooth my friend.

Randy



__________________

"Ah but I was so much older then, I'm younger than that now."  Bob Dylan



Senior Member

Status: Offline
Posts: 137
Date:
Permalink  
 

Hear you about being tired of the tx and it getting you down. One more shot and you will be done and SVR later on. Hang on. You are closing in on the finish line. Hugs!!!



__________________


Guru

Status: Offline
Posts: 592
Date:
Permalink  
 

Hang in there Jeremy! You only got a week to go!

__________________

Diagnosed 1996 genotype 1b VL alot tx starting 12/23/11 Victrelis UND week 8!!! 28 weeks of tx

Completed tx 7/6/12--still UND!!!!



Senior Member

Status: Offline
Posts: 314
Date:
Permalink  
 

Been so tired lately this **** is really getting me down and worn out.

__________________

Geno 1 A Started Tx 8-3-11, Viral Load  21.2 Million,  4 Week Lead of Soc ,9-1-11 <43 On Soc alone started victrelis 9-3 ,8 week pcr vL und.Week 12 Vl Und, Did Week 24 PCR Results UND @ Week 24!!! 1-11-12,End Of Tx 2-15-2012 !!



Senior Member

Status: Offline
Posts: 314
Date:
Permalink  
 

Havent posted much been very weak again prob anemia again:( 1 last shot next wednesday,

__________________

Geno 1 A Started Tx 8-3-11, Viral Load  21.2 Million,  4 Week Lead of Soc ,9-1-11 <43 On Soc alone started victrelis 9-3 ,8 week pcr vL und.Week 12 Vl Und, Did Week 24 PCR Results UND @ Week 24!!! 1-11-12,End Of Tx 2-15-2012 !!

Page 1 of 1  sorted by
 
Quick Reply

Please log in to post quick replies.

Legal Disclaimer:

THIS FORUM, IT'S OWNERS, ADMINISTRATORS, MODERATORS AND MEMBERS DO NOT AT ANY TIME GIVE MEDICAL ADVICE AND IN ALL CASES REFER ANYONE HERE TO SEEK APPROPRIATE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM THEIR DOCTOR.